Name Department Title Phone
Adrienne Von Wolffersdorff  Digital Media Arts  Teaching Faculty   
Ai Le  Arts & Humanities Division  STUDENT ASSISTANT I   
Naeim Rahmani  Arts & Humanities Division  PROGRAM SPECIALIST 2  425.564.3114 
Alicia Dehart  Mathematics  INSTRUCTOR-ASSISTANT PROF  425.564.2324 
Amy Wang  Arts & Humanities Division  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Anne Matsumoto Stewart  World Languages  INSTRUCTOR-FULL PROFESSOR  425.564.2739 
Aron Gerhart  Psychology  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2731 
Arthur Goss  Astronomy  INSTRUCTOR-FULL PROFESSOR  425.564.6191 
Art Lovestedt  Business Intelligence  Teaching Faculty   
Arthur Man  Academic Success Center  STUDENT ASSISTANT I   
Arthur Pratt  Diagnostic Ultrasound  Teaching Faculty   
Arthur Saunders  Communication  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2160 
Beau Obremski  Digital Media Arts  Teaching Faculty   
Brent Hartwig  Health & Physical Education  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2391 
Brent Stewart  Academic Advising     
Renee Nejo  Digital Media Arts  TEMP FULLTIME INSTRUCTOR  425.564.5386 
Carter Sutton  Athletics  STUDENT ASSISTANT II   
Cecily Westall  Art  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Chad White  Art  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.2668 
Christopher Arslain  Art  Teaching Faculty   
Christopher Oliver  Art  INSTRUCTOR-ASSISTANT PROF  425.564.2586 
Craig Jones  Digital Media Arts  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2311 
Dale Lindman  Art  INSTRUCTOR-SR ASSOCIATE  425.564.2053 
Darrell Haynes  Arts & Humanities Division  INTERIM ASSOCIATE DEAN  425.564.5212 
Davis Smith  Arts & Humanities Division  Teaching Faculty   
Deborah Leblang  Art  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2481 
Elizabeth Hollerman  Digital Media Arts  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.2169 
Ellen Nichols  Arts & Humanities Division  DEAN  425.564.2460 
Eric Stewart  Healthcare Informatics  INSTRUCTOR-ASSISTANT PROF  425.564.2489 
Madeleineaguilar Tessandori  Anthropology  Teaching Faculty  425.564.4189 
Garth Blackburn  Nursing/assoc Degree Nursing  SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT-AD   
Heidi Songstad  Arts & Humanities Division  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.5729 
Jacqueline Kasbohm  Arts & Humanities Division  PROGRAM COORDINATOR  425.564.2343 
Janis Juarez  Arts & Humanities Division  COMMUNICATION CONSULT 3  425.564.2346 
Jeffrey Glossip  Art  Teaching Faculty  425.564.3040 
Jessica Berry  Arts & Humanities Division  DIVISION OPS DIRECTOR  425.564.2344 
John Wandling  Art     
Jono Vaughan  Art  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.2665 
Julianne Hartley  Academic Success Center  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Kapka Stoyanova  Arts & Humanities Division  Teaching Faculty   
Kate Casprowiak  Art  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.2629 
Kayleen Islam Zwart  Eastern Wa University     
Ketsia Kayembe  Head Start  STUDENT ASSISTANT II   
Kimberly Martin  Rise Learning Institute  COORDINATOR   
Kyle Arner  Arts & Humanities Division  INSTR & CLASS SUPP TECH1   
Kyle Dacey  Arts & Humanities Division  STUDENT ASSISTANT I   
Kyong Martin  Food Service  SNACK BAR LEAD   
Laurence Nefzger  Arts & Humanities Division  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Liliana Martell  Early Lrn Family Childcare Ctr  EARLY CHILDHOOD SPEC 2  425.564.2240 
Madeleine Cichy  Art  Teaching Faculty  425.564.3209 
Mahyasadat Hosseini Jalalian  Arts & Humanities Division  STUDENT ASSISTANT II   
Margaret Harada  Arts & Humanities Division  INSTRUCTOR-SR ASSOCIATE  425.564.2064 
Margaret Zydek  Art  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY  425.564.2341 
Mariella Lawson  Digital Media Arts  Teaching Faculty   
Martha Lezama Bustos  Telos     
Martha Silano  English  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2078 
Martha Simon  Telos     
Martin Trinh  Academic Success Center  STUDENT ASSISTANT I   
Martina Recolaso  Student Service Center  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY  425.564.3694 
Mary Slowinski  Digital Media Arts  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.4212 
Melanie Enderle  Art  Teaching Faculty   
Melissa Martinez  Academic Advising  PROGRAM SPECIALIST 3  425.564.2215 
Michelle Chavez  Arts & Humanities Division  ADMIN SERVICES MANAGER B  425.564.2478 
Nancy Erickson  Arts & Humanities Division     
Natalie Martinez  English  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.2156 
Nazife Uzun  Arts & Humanities Division  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY  425.564.2722 
Pat De Caro  Art  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2480 
Pharon Douwes  Arts & Humanities Division  STUDENT ASSISTANT II   
Phoebe Spencer  Art     
Riley Mccarty  Campus Operations  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Rini Chakrabarti  Mathematics  Teaching Faculty   
Rocchina Staffiere  Art  STUDENT ASSISTANT I   
Shamaar Thomas  Disability Resource Center  STUDENT ASSISTANT II   
Shimasadat Hosseini Jalalian  Arts & Humanities Division  STUDENT ASSISTANT I   
Stanley Ruvinov  Arts & Humanities Division  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Stephen Garrow  Digital Media Arts  INSTRUCTOR-ASSOCIATE PROF  425.564.3196 
Steven Martel  Counseling Center  COUNSELOR-SR ASSOCIATE  425.564.2405 
Steven Martin  Community Programs  SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT-AD   
Stuart Codd  Athletics     
Tahle Patton  Arts & Humanities Division  Teaching Faculty   
Thomas Lampinen  Arts & Humanities Division  SUPPORT STAFF HOURLY   
Victor Sandblom  Art  Teaching Faculty  425.564.2479 
Victor Sisavath  Arts & Humanities Division  PROGRAM COORDINATOR   
Yelena Zlotnik  Arts & Humanities Division  PROGRAM SPECIALIST 2  425.564.2186